EUROIMMUN España Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

EUROIMMUN España General Information

Description

Provider of clinical diagnostic services. The company's diagnostic services cover the whole panorama of autoimmune pathology through an elisa automation instrument, enabling pathologists to examine samples of body tissue for diagnostic or forensic purposes easily.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Analisis y Genetica
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Avda. Somosierra Nº 22 Nave 17A
  • San Sebastián de los Reyes
  • 28703 Madrid
  • Spain
+34 916 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EUROIMMUN España Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EUROIMMUN España‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EUROIMMUN España Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pedro Cayuela Managing Director & Chief Operating Officer
To view EUROIMMUN España’s complete executive team members history, request access »

EUROIMMUN España Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial