Chakana Copper Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • PERU
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.36
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Chakana Copper General Information

Description

Chakana Copper Corp is a Canada-based company focused on the exploration of the Soledad coppergold-silver project located in Central Peru. It operates in one business segment that is Acquisition and Exploration of Mineral Properties. Its projects include Soledad project.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chakana Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 800 West Pender Street
  • Suite 1430
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 2V6
  • Canada
+1 (647) 000-0000

Chakana Copper Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chakana Copper Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.36 $0.37 $0.11 - $0.61 $40.5M 111M 125K -$0.05

Chakana Copper Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 28-Feb-2021 FY 2020 31-May-2020 FY 2019 31-May-2019 FY 2017 31-Mar-2017
EV 45,156 8,319 20,231 1,008
Revenue 0 0 0
EBITDA (4,601) (4,219) (5,962) (36)
Net Income (4,620) (4,187) (5,963) (36)
Total Assets 10,641 7,782 11,829 231
Total Debt 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Chakana Copper Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chakana Copper‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chakana Copper Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Kelley Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Xavier Wenzel Chief Financial Officer, Finance
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Chakana Copper Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Chakana Copper Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Chakana Copper Chairman 000 0000
To view Chakana Copper’s complete board members history, request access »

Chakana Copper Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chakana Copper‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chakana Copper Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000000 30-Jan-2018 000000000000000000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 00000 000000
To view Chakana Copper’s complete acquisitions history, request access »