ColorKitchen Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $250K
Latest Deal Amount

ColorKitchen General Information

Description

Provider of naturally vibrant food colors and decorative kits intended to eradicate artificial food coloring for food safety. The company's food colors are natural, artificial dye-free, plant-based, vegan, gluten-free and non-genetically modified organisms, enabling health-conscious home-bakers and bakeries to use natural food colors which are affordable, easy to use and safe.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Glob Colors
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Primary Office
  • 740 North East 3rd Street
  • Suite 3-143
  • Bend, OR 97701
  • United States
+1 (510) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ColorKitchen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 10-Aug-2017 $250K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view ColorKitchen’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ColorKitchen Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ashley Phelps Founder, President & Board Member
To view ColorKitchen’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ColorKitchen Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Ashley Phelps ColorKitchen Founder, President & Board Member 000 0000
To view ColorKitchen’s complete board members history, request access »