Zapiens Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 45
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 6

Zapiens General Information

Description

Developer of an enterprise knowledge management system designed to train people and robots simultaneously. The company's system allows answering the questions of the salespeople and commercials in a fun way, enabling companies to improve the knowledge of the workers and allow them to make decisions based on merit.

Contact Information

Website
www.zapiens.ai
Formerly Known As
Blunder Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Calle Estrella, 2
  • Piso 3, Puerta D
  • 33212 Gijon
  • Spain
+34 984 00 00 00

Zapiens Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zapiens Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Accelerator/Incubator 24-Jan-2020 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 01-May-2019 00.000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 01-Jan-2018 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator $24K $24K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 23-Jun-2017 $84K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Zapiens’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Zapiens Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Suárez Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Question Officer, President & Chief Executive Officer
Aurelio Jiménez Chief Business Officer
Marina Vidiago Co-Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Zapiens Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zapiens Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alchemist Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
European Commission Government 000 0000 000000 0
Inversiones Valencia Capital Riesgo PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
LC Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Torsa Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »