Zpos Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

Zpos General Information

Description

Provider of business management technology services intended to offer dependable point of sale software. The company's business management technology services include development of Z'POS software, inventory management software and also offers IT related consulting services for promotion of optimum performance, enabling SME-owners and NGOs operate efficiently and profitably in Zambia.

Contact Information

Website
www.zpos.co.zm
Formerly Known As
Outsource Now
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
Primary Office
  • Lusaka
  • Zambia
+260 095 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zpos Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 27-Jul-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Zpos’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Zpos Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chisepo Chirwa Co-Founder, President, Chief Operating Officer and Chief Executive Officer
Vernon Ushibantu Chief Financial Officer
Mukopaje Singogo Chief Technology Officer
To view Zpos’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Zpos Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BongoHive Technology and Innovation Hub Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Zpos’s complete investors history, request access »