IBS Technics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

IBS Technics General Information

Description

Manufacturer of water protection systems intended to protect towns, cities, business premises and homes worldwide from flooding. The company's water protection system involves construction, structural engineering or production of mobile flood-defence walls or stoplog closures and all related products related to protection from flood.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IBS Vertriebs GmbH
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Logistics
Primary Office
  • Gemeindewald 6
  • 86672 Thierhaupten
  • Germany
+49 08271 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IBS Technics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IBS Technics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IBS Technics Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Volker Weingaertner Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

IBS Technics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial