ClockWork Logistics Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.9M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 7

ClockWork Logistics Systems General Information

Description

Operator of an IoT based digital delivery platform designed to connect global shippers to independent carriers working in local markets. The company's cloud-based platform leverages intelligent automation and global smartphone deployment to collect real-time, actionable data from the app-enabled network, enabling logistics companies to digitize their network and offer a better delivery experience for the clients & consumers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SensorTransport
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Business/Productivity Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 8153 Elk Grove Boulevard
  • Suite 20
  • Elk Grove, CA 95758
  • United States

ClockWork Logistics Systems Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ClockWork Logistics Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Seed Round 14-Aug-2019 $1.9M 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-May-2019 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 04-Jun-2018 $58.9K $58.9K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 10-Aug-2017 Completed Startup
To view ClockWork Logistics Systems’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ClockWork Logistics Systems Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view ClockWork Logistics Systems’s complete cap table history, request access »

ClockWork Logistics Systems Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rob Haney Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Oscar Yu Chief Technology Officer
Sascha Peyer Co-Founder & Chief Revenue Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

ClockWork Logistics Systems Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Daniel Crain Self Board Member 000 0000
To view ClockWork Logistics Systems’s complete board members history, request access »

ClockWork Logistics Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ClockWork Logistics Systems Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
F-Log Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
PSA unboXed Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
TecPier Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Newark Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Next Logistics Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »