Koopkracht Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Koopkracht General Information

Description

Developer of an auction platform intended to provide a service that automatically transfers ones' subscription to the cheapest provider. The company's auction platform focuses on the strength of the collective action for the lowest fixed costs, enabling users to get services at a cheaper cost and save money.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sloop de Crisis
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Laan Corpus den Hoorn 300
  • Postbus 11073
  • 9700 CB Groningen
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Koopkracht Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 17-Dec-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Koopkracht’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Koopkracht Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Harald Swinkels Ph.D Co-Founder
Pieter Schoen Co-Founder
To view Koopkracht’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Koopkracht Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
VOC Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Koopkracht’s complete investors history, request access »