Jianxin Life Insurance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Jianxin Life Insurance General Information

Description

Provider of life insurance services in China.

Contact Information

Website
ccb-life.com.cn
Formerly Known As
CCB Life Insurance
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Primary Office
  • F/29-33,Jianhang Building, No.99, Yincheng Road
  • Pudong New District Shanghai
  • Shanghai, 200120
  • China
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jianxin Life Insurance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jianxin Life Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jianxin Life Insurance Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jianxin Life Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial