Citic Envirotech Water Resource (Hegang) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Citic Envirotech Water Resource (Hegang) General Information

Description

Provider of waste water treatment services. The company provides waste water treatment through two waste water treatment plants and one reclaimed water project with total design capacity of 110,000 tons/day.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
United Envirotech Water (Hegang)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Hegang
  • China
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Citic Envirotech Water Resource (Hegang) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Citic Envirotech Water Resource (Hegang)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Citic Envirotech Water Resource (Hegang) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Citic Envirotech Water Resource (Hegang)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial