Argyle Satellite

Argyle Satellite Overview

Founded 2017
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2
Investments 2

Argyle Satellite General Information

Description

Provider of taxi rental services based in Wirral, England, United Kingdom. The company's services utilize a fleet of over 600 vehicles covering Birkenhead, Tranmere, Oxton, Arrowe Park, New Brighton, West Kirby, Heswall and Wallasey.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Argyle Taxis, Wirral Satellite Cars
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Application Software
Information Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 15 Park Street
  • Birkenhead
  • Wirral CH41 1ET
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0151 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Argyle Satellite Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Argyle Satellite‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Argyle Satellite Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Jordan Chief Executive Officer

Argyle Satellite Acquisitions (2)

To view Argyle Satellite‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000000 0 14-Aug-2017 000000 00 000000 Automotive 00000 000000
Argyle Taxis 05-May-2017 Merger of Equals Automotive 00000 000000