Studio City International Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 3,924
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • MSC
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $11.66
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Studio City International Holdings General Information

Description

Studio City International Holdings Ltd is a world-class gaming, retail and entertainment resort located in Cotai, Macau. The company operates Studio City Casino with around 250 mass-market gaming tables; approximately 970 gaming machines; and 45 VIP rolling chip tables. In addition, it offers non-gaming attractions, including the world's first figure-8 Ferris wheel, a Warner Bros themed family entertainment center, a 4-D Batman flight simulator, an exclusive night club, and live performance arena. Geographically, it derives majority revenue from Macau region.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cyber One Agents
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Casinos and Gaming
Stock Exchange
NYS
Primary Office
  • Estrada do Istmo
  • Cotai
  • Macau
  • China
+86 0853 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Studio City International Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$11.66 $12.16 $11.40 - $27.00 $1.29B 111M 1.68K -$4.62

Studio City International Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 2,489,030 2,257,538 2,720,714 2,787,619
Revenue 40,699 49,208 626,733 571,213
EBITDA (257,674) (140,970) 342,404 304,620
Net Income (318,241) (321,626) 33,564 (21,598)
Total Assets 3,050,992 3,043,897 2,712,240 2,802,338
Total Debt 1,750,820 1,602,792 1,449,703 1,609,644
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Studio City International Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Studio City International Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Studio City International Holdings Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Geoffrey Davis Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Studio City International Holdings Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000 Self Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Studio City International Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Studio City International Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Studio City International Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial