One Tech Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • OTH
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $4.43
  • (As of Friday Closing)

One Tech Group General Information

Description

ONE TECH HOLDING SA is engaged in providing engineering, design, production, installation, and training solution for cables, mechatronics and ICT.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tunisie Cables
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
General Purpose Semiconductors
Stock Exchange
XTUN
Primary Office
  • 16, rue des Entrepreneurs
  • Z.I. Charguia II
  • Tunis, 2035
  • Tunisia
+216 70 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

One Tech Group Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.43 $4.45 $3.42 - $4.74 $238M 46.5K $0.14

One Tech Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2019 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 288,000 288,000
Revenue 300,668 300,668 317,409 47
EBITDA 23,540 23,540 40,488 17,565
Net Income 7,599 7,599 21,656 7,027
Total Assets 238,702 238,702 222,158 226,603
Total Debt 46,851 46,851 47,855 40,459
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

One Tech Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore One Tech Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

One Tech Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hedi Sellami Chief Executive Officer
To view One Tech Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

One Tech Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore One Tech Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial