Drivn (Educational and Training Services B2C) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $50K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Drivn (Educational and Training Services B2C) General Information

Description

Developer of a coaching application designed to consolidate communication, scheduling, and training into one streamlined interface. The company's application keeps all important documents and communication under one roof and simplifies one's coaching and creates a connection with their team on and off the field, enabling elite sports teams to improve team performance through tools and data visualization.

Contact Information

Website
drivn.today
Formerly Known As
Step Up Mobile
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Social/Platform Software
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 19 Tech Circle
  • Natick, MA 01760
  • United States

Drivn (Educational and Training Services B2C) Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Drivn (Educational and Training Services B2C) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 04-Oct-2018 $50K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 17-Oct-2017 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Drivn (Educational and Training Services B2C)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Drivn (Educational and Training Services B2C) Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christian Heidelberger Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Robert Gagne Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
David Knies CSO & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Drivn (Educational and Training Services B2C) Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Christian Heidelberger Drivn (Educational and Training Services B2C) Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
David Knies Drivn (Educational and Training Services B2C) CSO & Board Member 000 0000
Robert Gagne Drivn (Educational and Training Services B2C) Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Rusty Warren Drivn (Educational and Training Services B2C) Board Member 000 0000
To view Drivn (Educational and Training Services B2C)’s complete board members history, request access »

Drivn (Educational and Training Services B2C) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Drivn (Educational and Training Services B2C) Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
NXT Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Persephone Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Drivn (Educational and Training Services B2C)’s complete investors history, request access »