FigBytes Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.5M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

FigBytes General Information

Description

Developer of cloud-based software designed to track and measure social and environmental sustainability. The company's software offers a single technology platform that is a combination of strategy mapping and visualization, data management, analytics, and integrated reporting, enabling corporations to integrate the principles of environmental sustainability and corporate social responsibility (CSR) into core strategies, performance, and brand in accordance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CarbonSolve, Graphite Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 115 Promenade du Portage
  • Gatineau, Quebec J8X 2K2
  • Canada
+1 (888) 000-0000

FigBytes Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FigBytes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 09-Feb-2021 $3.5M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
1. Debt - General 14-Jul-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
To view FigBytes’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

FigBytes Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tejinder Dhillon Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Sonam Devgan Co-Founder, President, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

FigBytes Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Sonam Devgan FigBytes Co-Founder, President, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Tejinder Dhillon FigBytes Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view FigBytes’s complete board members history, request access »

FigBytes Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FigBytes Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Global Reserve Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Quantum Energy Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view FigBytes’s complete investors history, request access »

FigBytes Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 25-Jan-2019 000000000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 00000 00000
To view FigBytes’s complete acquisitions history, request access »