Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Red Mtn Scientific

Red Mtn Scientific
2017 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$250K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of an automated data collection, web-based asset management service intended to infer autonomous infrastructure inspection. The company's services offer custom flight paths drones leveraging cloud computing and AI software to provide concise reporting and analytics, enabling wind turbine and cell tower operators to inspect their assets and gather all the metrics they need without a hassle.

Formerly Known As
Red Mountain Scientific LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Database Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 3706 Coronado Avenue
  • Suite 101
  • Fort Collins, CO 80526
  • United States

+1 (970) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Red Mtn Scientific’s full profile, request a free trial.

Red Mtn Scientific Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Angel (individual) 08-Jan-2020 $250K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 13-Jun-2019 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 24-Oct-2018 00000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Mar-2018 $250K $500K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-May-2017 $250K $250K Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Red Mtn Scientific Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Innosphere Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0

Red Mtn Scientific Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael Moses Founder, Board Member, Chief Executive Officer & President

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »