YS Group (Shanghai) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 700

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 11

YS Group (Shanghai) General Information

Description

Provider of human resource online solution designed to create an integrated online-offline HR platform. The company combines SaaS technology with existing human resources expertise, and offers services in social security, retirement planning, insurance, employment, income tax, enabling enterprises to achieve higher efficiency in its HR efforts.

Contact Information

Website
ysinc.com
Formerly Known As
Shebao Information Technology (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 15th Floor, Tower B, Jing'an International Center
  • No. 88 Puji Road, Jing'an District
  • Shanghai, 200041
  • China
+86 400 000 0000

YS Group (Shanghai) Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

YS Group (Shanghai) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC 11-May-2023 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series C) 17-Jan-2022 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 21-Aug-2018 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 22-May-2017 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-May-2016 $4.63M $6.21M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Nov-2015 $1.57M $1.57M Completed Generating Revenue
To view YS Group (Shanghai)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

YS Group (Shanghai) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Xianwei Li Chief Executive Officer & Founder
To view YS Group (Shanghai)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

YS Group (Shanghai) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

YS Group (Shanghai) Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Yongyou Industrial Investment Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
58 Industry Fund Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Enlight Growth Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Joint Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SJ Jiacheng Investment Management Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »

YS Group (Shanghai) Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
HDD.Work 30-Apr-2020 0000 00000 BPO/Outsource Services
Work.AI 07-Aug-2018 Early Stage VC Business/Productivity Software
To view YS Group (Shanghai)’s complete investments history, request access »

YS Group (Shanghai) FAQs

  • When was YS Group (Shanghai) founded?

    YS Group (Shanghai) was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of YS Group (Shanghai)?

    Xianwei Li is the founder of YS Group (Shanghai).

  • Who is the CEO of YS Group (Shanghai)?

    Xianwei Li is the CEO of YS Group (Shanghai).

  • Where is YS Group (Shanghai) headquartered?

    YS Group (Shanghai) is headquartered in Shanghai, China.

  • What is the size of YS Group (Shanghai)?

    YS Group (Shanghai) has 700 total employees.

  • What industry is YS Group (Shanghai) in?

    YS Group (Shanghai)’s primary industry is Human Capital Services.

  • Is YS Group (Shanghai) a private or public company?

    YS Group (Shanghai) is a Private company.

  • What is YS Group (Shanghai)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for YS Group (Shanghai) is 000000.

  • How much funding has YS Group (Shanghai) raised over time?

    YS Group (Shanghai) has raised $50M.

  • Who are YS Group (Shanghai)’s investors?

    Yongyou Industrial Investment, 58 Industry Fund, Enlight Growth Partners, Joint Capital, and SJ Jiacheng Investment Management are 5 of 11 investors who have invested in YS Group (Shanghai).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »