Meet5 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $550K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Meet5 General Information

Description

Developer of a social media application created to bring people together as quickly and easily as possible via group meetings. The company's application provides a virtual table for four to six persons, sorted by topic, enabling users to meet new people with similar interests and can also stay in touch via a chat.

Contact Information

Website
www.meet5.de
Formerly Known As
Go Crush
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Social Content
Primary Office
  • Senckenberganlage 31
  • 60325 Frankfurt
  • Germany
+49 01517 0000000

Meet5 Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Meet5 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Angel (individual) 09-Oct-2019 $550K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 06-May-2019 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 12-Apr-2018 $308K $308K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Meet5’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Meet5 Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kai Burghardt Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Chief Technology Officer & Executive of Product Development
Lukas Reinhardt Co-Founder & Executive of Marketing & Sales
Joao Ferreira Co-Founder & Executive of Software Developer
To view Meet5’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Meet5 Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Jost Schwaner Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Business Angels Frankfurt Rhein Main Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Unibator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Meet5’s complete investors history, request access »