Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Oatsome

Oatsome
2017 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 INVESTORS
Description

Producer of packaged food intended to provide healthy food. The company's product offering includes smoothie bowls, toppings and coconut bowls enriched with cereals, nuts and various superfoods, allowing consumers to have healthy food to start their day.

Website
Formerly Known As
Oatsome UG
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • Leipziger Strasse 59a
  • Frankfurt
  • Germany

+49 01512 0000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oatsome’s full profile, request a free trial.

Oatsome Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2019 0000 Completed Profitable
2. Angel (individual) 01-Oct-2018 0000 0000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 02-Jul-2018 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Oatsome Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Food Angels (Inv) Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wolfman.One Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Unibator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Oatsome Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tim Horn Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Managing Director
Philipp Reif Co-Founder and Managing Director