IntReal International Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 340
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

IntReal International General Information

Description

Provider of real estate asset management services based in Hamburg, Germany. The company concentrates exclusively on the business of launching and managing regulated real estate funds on behalf of third parties under the German Capital Investment Act (KAGB), enabling clients to take advantage of all the options of a real estate AIFM without having to set up one in their own right, including the launching of property funds and the outsourcing of AIFM back offices.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Intreal International Real Estate Kapitalanlagegesellschaft mbH
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Other Industries
Asset Management
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Ferdinandstraße 61
  • 20095 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 040 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IntReal International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IntReal International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IntReal International Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andreas Ertle Managing Director
Michael Schneider Managing Director
To view IntReal International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

IntReal International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IntReal International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IntReal International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IntReal International Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 04-May-2019 00000 0000000 Financial Software
To view IntReal International’s complete investments history, request access »