Leeson Polyurethanes Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Leeson Polyurethanes General Information

Description

Manufacturer of dethylene diphenyl diisocyanate polyurethanes and adhesives based in Warwick, United Kingdom. The company specializes in the production of polyurethane adhesives and coatings used in building and construction, insulation and sports surfaces, thereby committed to offering the customers high-quality, durable, protective, and flexible polyurethane products.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Adhesives And Sealants Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Primary Office
  • Hermes Close, Tachbrook Park
  • Warwick CV34 6RP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01926 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Leeson Polyurethanes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Leeson Polyurethanes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Leeson Polyurethanes Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joel Leeson Managing Director
David Leeson Chairman
To view Leeson Polyurethanes’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Leeson Polyurethanes Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Leeson Polyurethanes Chairman 000 0000
To view Leeson Polyurethanes’s complete board members history, request access »

Leeson Polyurethanes Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial