Whyte Bikes Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Whyte Bikes General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of bicycles for the adventure sports industry. The company's product range includes gravel, commuter and youth models as well as e-bikes, offering optimum comfort without compromising on performance.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Glenwall Limited, A.T.B. Sales Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Primary Office
  • Whitworth Road
  • Saint Leonards on sea TN37 7PZ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Whyte Bikes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Whyte Bikes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Whyte Bikes Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Derek Farrant Co-Founder, Co-Owner & Managing Director
Guy Farrant Co-Founder, Co-Owner & Managing Director
Graham Crawford Managing Director
To view Whyte Bikes’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Whyte Bikes Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Whyte Bikes Non-Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view Whyte Bikes’s complete board members history, request access »

Whyte Bikes Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Whyte Bikes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial