Laboratoire LCV Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Laboratoire LCV General Information

Description

Developer of veterinary medicine based in Châteaubourg, France. The company specializes in manufacturing, distribution and importing veterinary medicine to swine, poultry and bovine animals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Laboratoire du Chêne Vert
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Zi Plessis Beucher
  • 35220 Châteaubourg
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Laboratoire LCV Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Laboratoire LCV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Laboratoire LCV Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick Pupin Chief Executive Officer & President
Xavier Dubord Chief Operating Officer & General Manager
Emmanuelle Chevance Manager & Director of Finance & Administration
To view Laboratoire LCV’s complete executive team members history, request access »