PHEM Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

PHEM General Information

Description

Manufacturer of hygiene products based in Saint-Vulbas, France. The company produces eco-friendly cleaning products and also offers turnkey biological cleaning and maintenance services, thereby offering a global solution of integrating services and quality products.

Contact Information

Website
www.phem.fr
Formerly Known As
PHEM Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Household Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
The ARCOLE group
Primary Office
  • 21, Alley Louis Bréguet
  • Villepinte
  • 93420 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PHEM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PHEM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PHEM Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Remy David General Manager & Director
To view PHEM’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PHEM Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PHEM Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PHEM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial