Secapem Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 32

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Secapem General Information

Description

Manufacturer of gun and missile-firing training systems intended for the armed forces The company specializes in designing acoustics and ballistics, aerial and ground targets for army training, the scoring system for airplane pilots and designing onboard radio and electronic systems, offering reliable products made from high research and development focus.

Contact Information

Website
www.secapem.com
Formerly Known As
Secapem-Mecaserto-Aviation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 11, Avenue Henri Beaudelet
  • 77330 Ozoir-la-Ferrière
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Secapem Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Secapem‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Secapem Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
François Baldeschi Director General & Chief Operating Officer
To view Secapem’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Secapem Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Secapem Chairman 000 0000
To view Secapem’s complete board members history, request access »

Secapem Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial