Fagus-Grecon Greten Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1911

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 700

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Fagus-Grecon Greten General Information

Description

Manufacturer of measuring equipment and fire protection systems based in Alfeld, Germany. The company offers shoe lasts and molds and supplies reliable data for process control and quality assurance, thereby helping clients in protecting lives.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fagus GmbH
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Corporate Office
  • Hannoversche Straße 58
  • 31061 Alfeld
  • Germany
+49 05181 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fagus-Grecon Greten Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fagus-Grecon Greten‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fagus-Grecon Greten Patents

Fagus-Grecon Greten Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102023107151-B3 Method for monitoring the production of wood-based products with regard to the emission of volatile organic compounds and devices for monitoring the production of wood-based products with regard to the emission of volatile organic compounds Active 22-Mar-2023 000000000 0
DE-102022105306-A1 System and method for the analysis of ignition phenomena Pending 07-Mar-2022 0000000000 0
DE-102020006743-A1 Deletion procedure Pending 03-Nov-2020 00000000 0
EP-4240496-A1 Monitoring and extinguishing device Pending 03-Nov-2020 000000000
US-20240009497-A1 Monitoring and extinguishing device Pending 03-Nov-2020 A62C35/68
To view Fagus-Grecon Greten’s complete patent history, request access »

Fagus-Grecon Greten Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Peterson Chief Executive Officer
Michael Gawronski Ph.D Managing Director
Uwe Kahmann Managing Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fagus-Grecon Greten Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fagus-Grecon Greten Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fagus-Grecon Greten‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fagus-Grecon Greten Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Döscher Mircowaves Systems 01-Jul-2017 000000000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments 000 00000
Fagus Portugal 19-Nov-2015 Joint Venture Other Commercial Products
To view Fagus-Grecon Greten’s complete investments history, request access »

Fagus-Grecon Greten FAQs

  • When was Fagus-Grecon Greten founded?

    Fagus-Grecon Greten was founded in 1911.

  • Who is the CEO of Fagus-Grecon Greten?

    Eric Peterson is the CEO of Fagus-Grecon Greten.

  • Where is Fagus-Grecon Greten headquartered?

    Fagus-Grecon Greten is headquartered in Alfeld, Germany.

  • What is the size of Fagus-Grecon Greten?

    Fagus-Grecon Greten has 700 total employees.

  • What industry is Fagus-Grecon Greten in?

    Fagus-Grecon Greten’s primary industry is Electronic Equipment and Instruments.

  • Is Fagus-Grecon Greten a private or public company?

    Fagus-Grecon Greten is a Private company.

  • What is Fagus-Grecon Greten’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Fagus-Grecon Greten is 000000.

  • Who are Fagus-Grecon Greten’s investors?

    Invest4vision has invested in Fagus-Grecon Greten.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »