Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Avenue Insurance Partners

Avenue Insurance Partners
2017 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services. The company offers long-term insurance proposals in the field of international credit insurance and surety risks, enabling clients to understand their current and future needs, formulate the appropriate credit insurance purchasing strategy that fits in long-term needs and help them to translate their insurance arrangements into a source of additional business value and competitive advantage.

Formerly Known As
Tavins
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Primary Office
  • 20 Street Dunstan's Hill
  • London EC3R 8HL
  • England

+44 020 0000 0000

Avenue Insurance Partners Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Avenue Insurance Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Avenue Insurance Partners Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Avenue Insurance Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Avenue Insurance Partners Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Shaun Purrington Managing Director

Avenue Insurance Partners Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000 000000 Avenue Insurance Partners Chairman 000 0000