Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Petroquímica Mogi das Cruzes

Petroquímica Mogi das Cruzes?uq=gJQ7UQwH
1950 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of petrochemicals. The company produces phthalic anhydride, technical fumaric acid, maleic anhydride, pentanols and plasticizers. Its products are used in paints and varnishes, perfumery, cosmetics, petrochemical, chemicals, animal food, pharmaceutical, plastic, textile, automobile, furniture, electric cables and various other industries

Formerly Known As
OXYPAR INDÚSTRIAS QUÍMICAS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Parent Company
Group Cipatex
Primary Office
  • Rodovia Dom Paulo Rolim Loureiro
  • Km 9 - Vila Moraes Cep
  • Mogi das Cruzes, 08766
  • Brazil

+55 (11) 0000-0000

Petroquímica Mogi das Cruzes Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Petroquímica Mogi das Cruzes‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Petroquímica Mogi das Cruzes Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Petroquímica Mogi das Cruzes‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook