Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Parker Norfolk & Partners

Parker Norfolk & Partners?uq=PEM9b6PF
1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services. The company specializes in offering insurance and risk management services with the help of their brokers, enabling clients to receive a sound advice as per the situation.

Formerly Known As
Sommerville Parker
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Birchin Court
  • 20 Birchin Lane
  • London EC3V 9DU
  • England

+44 020 0000 0000

Parker Norfolk & Partners Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Parker Norfolk & Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Parker Norfolk & Partners Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Parker Norfolk & Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Parker Norfolk & Partners Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter Dalton Chief Operating Officer
Alan Wallace Chief Executive Officer