Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

D&T

D&T?uq=hBqTzBbB
1999 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of custom displays, boards and component services. The company's monitors are specially constructed for industrial, medical, broadcasting, entertainment, aerial, shipping, advertisement and marketing purposes globally.

Formerly Known As
Foreseeson
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Daedok Valley, 59-9, Jang-Dong
  • Yuseong-Gu
  • Daejeon, 305-343
  • South Korea

+82 000-000-0000

D&T Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore D&T‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

D&T Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore D&T‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

D&T Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Y. Kim Director, Research & Development
HI Park Director, Sales
JB Kim Planning & Admin Director