Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

IC! Berlin

IC! Berlin?uq=PEM9b6PF
1996 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of sun and correction glasses. The company's collections of sun and correction glasses are manufactured in its production facility using patented screw-less joint and light metal glasses, enabling customers to receive flexible and lightweight glasses with UV-stabilized colors and a hypoallergenic plastic derived from organic cotton fibers.

Formerly Known As
ic! brille
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Other Industries
Other Retail
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • Wolfener Straße 32 F
  • 12681 Berlin
  • Germany

+49 030 000000000

IC! Berlin Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore IC! Berlin‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

IC! Berlin Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore IC! Berlin‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

IC! Berlin Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jörg Reinhold Managing Director, General Manager, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Ralph Anderl Co-Founder and Board Advisor

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 4 executives. Get the full list »

IC! Berlin Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 000000 IC! Berlin Co-Founder and Board Advisor 000 0000
00000000 00000000 IC! Berlin Board Member 000 0000