Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Inelo

Inelo
2002 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Providers of work time management systems for the transportation industry. The company's software is designed to download, archive and process record sheet data, driver card data and tachograph data thereby enabling a client transport company to avoid the consequences of penalties for complete data missing.

Website
Formerly Known As
PC Net Service
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • Ul. Karpacka 24/U2b
  • Bielsko-Biała, 43-300
  • Poland

+48 33 000 00 00

Inelo Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Inelo‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Inelo Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Inelo‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Inelo Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jakub Gieruszczak Co-Founder
Mirosław Stocerz Co-Founder