Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ZetaDisplay Finland

ZetaDisplay Finland
2007 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a digital signage company. The company's services include concept development, test installations and content production for the delivery of screens, studio software, operation, monitoring and playout mainly for retail chains.

Website
Formerly Known As
Popcom
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Information Technology
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Pursimiehenkatu 29-31 a/532
  • 00150 Helsinki
  • Finland

+358 040 0000000

ZetaDisplay Finland Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ZetaDisplay Finland‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ZetaDisplay Finland Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Manu Mesimäki Development Director