Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Techcom Finance

2008 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of credit card services. The company is licensed by the State Bank of Vietnam to issue credit cards.

Formerly Known As
Vietnam Chemical Finance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Lotte Shopping
Primary Office
  • 4 Pham Ngu Lao
  • Hanoi
  • Vietnam

Techcom Finance Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Techcom Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Techcom Finance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Techcom Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook