Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Genuine Pizza

Genuine Pizza?uq=gJQ7UQwH
2011 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Owner and operator of a pizza store chain. The company operates a chain of restaurants serving pizzas and other fast food items in the United States.

Formerly Known As
Harry's Pizzeria
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • 3918 North Miami Avenue
  • Miami, FL 33127
  • United States

+1 (786) 000-0000

Genuine Pizza Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Genuine Pizza‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Genuine Pizza Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Genuine Pizza‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Genuine Pizza Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sunil Bhatt Chief Executive Officer
Michael Schwartz Founder