Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Wild Sports

Wild Sports?uq=hBqTzBbB
2004 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer and distributor of licensed tailgating and outdoor games as well as home and office products. The company maintains licenses with the NFL, MLB, NHL, CLC, LRG and Independent Colleges and distributes its products for fanatical sports fans, students, parents and graduates all over United States.

Formerly Known As
Wild Sales
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Primary Office
  • 17401 Tiller Court
  • Suite A
  • Westfield, IN 46074
  • United States

Wild Sports Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Wild Sports‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Wild Sports Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 06-Mar-2018 0000000000 Recreational Goods 0000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Wild Sports Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 Recreational Goods Getzville, NY
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Wild Sports Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Wild Sports‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Wild Sports Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gregg Browne Co-Founder, Partner & Chief Executive Officer
Todd Hines Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Jack Queally President