Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Crombie Lockwood

Crombie Lockwood?uq=x1rNslWr
1978 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services. The company's activities include brokerage services for fire and general insurance, life insurance and income protection, business risk management and premium funding, enabling clients to position themselves to financially survive any insurable event through proactive advice.

Formerly Known As
Crombie Stephens and Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Primary Office
  • 191 Queen Street
  • Level 22, Crombie Lockwood Tower
  • Auckland, 1010
  • New Zealand

+64 0800 000 000

Crombie Lockwood Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Crombie Lockwood‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Crombie Lockwood Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Crombie Lockwood‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Crombie Lockwood Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Carl O'Shea Chief Executive Officer
Brord van der Kroft Chief Financial Officer
Gillian Granger Chief Operating Officer
Greg Howarth Chief Information Officer
Steve Lockwood Chairman

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

Crombie Lockwood Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 00000000 Crombie Lockwood Chairman 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »