Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

People Media Worldwide

People Media Worldwide
1996 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of media and marketing services. The company's media and marketing services include publishing of custom newsletters, sole-sponsored publications, DVD inserts and related media products, enabling clients to tell their story using a diverse range of media tools from public and media relations to producing special interest magazines to reach target audiences.

Formerly Known As
People Media Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Publishing
Primary Office
  • 2625 Townsgate Road
  • Suite 330, Westlake Village
  • Ventura, CA 91361
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

People Media Worldwide Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 29-Apr-2004 000000000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

People Media Worldwide Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Lockhart Chief Executive Officer & President & Founder