Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Van Den Bos Flowerbulbs

Van Den Bos Flowerbulbs
1946 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer and distributor of professional cut-flower and seeds. The company cultivates a wide range of professional cut-flowers and their seeds including including lilium, freesia and calla at its production sites that are routinely checked by its quality team, enabling customers to avail quality floral buds.

Formerly Known As
J. van den Bos, J. van den Bos en Zonen
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Horticulture
Other Industries
Cultivation
Primary Office
  • Dijkweg 115
  • 2675 AC Honselersdijk
  • Netherlands

+31 0174 000 000

Van Den Bos Flowerbulbs Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Van Den Bos Flowerbulbs‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Van Den Bos Flowerbulbs Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Van Den Bos Flowerbulbs‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Van Den Bos Flowerbulbs Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Hans Kleijwegt Chief Executive Officer
Edwin Steenbergen Chief Operating Officer