Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Puente Hills Chevrolet

Puente Hills Chevrolet?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
1944 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a Chevrolet car dealership. The company sells new and pre-owned Chevrolet cars, trucks, vans, and sport utility vehicles (SUV), and also provides financing services.

Formerly Known As
Leo Hoffman Chevrolet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 17300 East Gale Avenue
  • Industry, CA 91748
  • United States

+1 (877) 000-0000

Puente Hills Chevrolet Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Puente Hills Chevrolet‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook