Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mesabi Control Engineering

1957 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of mixing process control systems for rubber and plastics, building, chemical, and other industries. The company's system utilizes industry standard networking, computers, programmable logic controllers, scales, software and database products, enabling companies to avail tailored and integrated control and information systems suitable for their individual needs.

Formerly Known As
Mesabi Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Information Technology
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
HF Mixing Group
Primary Office
  • 1350 Arcade Street
  • St. Paul, MN 55106
  • United States

+1 (651) 000-0000

Mesabi Control Engineering Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mesabi Control Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mesabi Control Engineering Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Beaudoin President