Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Coppercraft Distillery

Coppercraft Distillery?uq=2zON1W4M
2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturers and supplier of alcohols and distilled beverages. The company's hand-made alcohols, artisanal spirits and distilled beverages are produced using local ingredients with its 350-gallon and 750-gallon stills, in addition to, it offers room which features a seasonally changing cocktail menu and its ingredients are sourced form local, independent producers and growers.

Formerly Known As
CC Acquisitions, LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • 184 120th Avenue
  • Holland, MI 49424
  • United States

+1 (616) 000-0000

Coppercraft Distillery Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Coppercraft Distillery‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Coppercraft Distillery Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Coppercraft Distillery‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Coppercraft Distillery Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Walter Catton III Co-Founder & Head Distiller
Kim Catton Co-Founder