Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bonder & Company Travel

Bonder & Company Travel?uq=8lCq2teR
2006 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of rental and concierge services. The company's rental and concierge service offers villa rental and luxury concierge services, enabling its clients to get remarkable experience and stay.

Formerly Known As
Ibiza Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Avenida España 19
  • 07800 Ibiza
  • Spain

+34 971 00 00 00

Bonder & Company Travel Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bonder & Company Travel‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bonder & Company Travel Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Paloma Bonder Founder & General Manager,Spain