Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Connection Point Technology

Connection Point Technology
2005 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of cloud based contact relationship manager (CRM) software created to apply rapid implementation techniques and reduce effort and cost. The company's contact relationship manager (CRM) software provides a comprehensive business management, system integration, automatic upgrade, real time dashboards and compliance assurance tool along with leveraging the power of enterprise applications, enabling financial brokers, insurance, retail, IT and financial companies to accelerate and improve the quality of their services using easy to use top tier supporting tools.

Formerly Known As
Connection Points Technology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • The Broadway
  • Siena Court
  • Maidenhead SL6 1NJ
  • England

+44 01628 000000

Connection Point Technology Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Connection Point Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Connection Point Technology Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Connection Point Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Connection Point Technology Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tim Burnett Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Director