Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SSG MEP

SSG MEP?uq=AFYHfsyn
1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a professional engineering consulting firm. The company's engineering consulting services include programming, master planning, schematic, design development, construction documentation and construction administration phase services with expertise in designing electrical, lighting and low voltage systems for new and remodeled facilities for medical, municipal, educational, commercial and transit facilities, plus highways, roadways and streetscapes.

Formerly Known As
Scanlon Szynskie Group, Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
BCER Engineering
Primary Office
  • 3025 South Parker Road, Tower II
  • Suite 1100
  • Aurora, CO 80014
  • United States

SSG MEP Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SSG MEP‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SSG MEP Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sandra Scanlon President & Principal