Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Jiangsu Lidao

2004 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
603937 STOCK SYMBOL
$1.67 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

Manufacturer of coated aluminum coil. The company's products include extra-wide, extra-thick and food-grade aluminium coating.

Formerly Known As
Changzhou Lidao Metallic Material Manufacture Co.,Ltd
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • No.1959, Longcheng Rd
  • Zhonglou District
  • Changzhou, Jiangsu 213012
  • China

+86 135 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jiangsu Lidao’s full profile, request a free trial.

Jiangsu Lidao Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$1.60 - $4.20 $350M $1.68 $0.08 3.07M 209M

Jiangsu Lidao Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
FY 2015
31-Dec-2015
Enterprise Value 422,769 834,834
Revenue 202,013 184,122 169,392 161,028
EBITDA 23,775 20,943 19,761 14,616
Net Income 17,134 14,206 13,199 9,000
Total Assets 244,080 222,201 120,664 119,800
Total Debt 145 25,270 8,353 18,639
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer