Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Classic Cakes

1987 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
81-90 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of specialized bakery products and finished goods created for artisan and industrial bakeries. The company offers a portfolio of premium quality bakery ingredients, finished products enabling supermarkets, wholesalers, cash and carry's and catering outlets to provide freshly baked food.

Formerly Known As
Delta Cuisine
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Acquirer
CSM Bakery Solutions
Primary Office
  • Drayton Field Industrial Estate
  • Newton Close
  • Daventry NN11 8RR
  • England

Classic Cakes Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Classic Cakes‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook