Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Lumaland

Lumaland?uq=AFYHfsyn
PUBLIC STATUS
PU11 STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$11.58 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

Provider of e-commerce services. The company's e-commerce services include online trading of home and living products, enabling the customers to buy from a wide variety of products.

Formerly Known As
Pütz Vermögensverwaltung
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Stock Exchange
HAM
Primary Office
  • Zehdenicker Str. 21
  • 10119 Berlin
  • Germany

+49 030 00000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lumaland’s full profile, request a free trial.

Lumaland Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$10.07 - $14.81 $11.55 16.92
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Lumaland Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lumaland‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lumaland Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
#000000000000 07-Nov-2017 000000000000000000 00.000 Recreational Goods
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Lumaland Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
#000000000000 Recreational Goods Mönchengladbach, Germany 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Lumaland Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lumaland‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook