Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Lifestyle Delivery System

Lifestyle Delivery System?uq=kzBhZRuG
2010 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
LDS STOCK SYMBOL
$0.43 SHARE PRICE (As of Wednesday Closing)
Description

Manufacturer of cannabis infused strips. The company's cannabis infused strips produce an oral delivery system that can be used for energy elixirs, herbal remedies and a smokeless alternative option, enabling the medical and recreational users of cannabis to use safer and healthier products and a new way to accurately meter the dosage and assure the purity of the product.

Formerly Known As
Canna Delivery System
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Agriculture
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • 1130 Pender Street, West
  • Suite 820
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 4A4
  • Canada

+1 (604) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lifestyle Delivery System’s full profile, request a free trial.

Lifestyle Delivery System Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.30 - $1.15 $36M $0.43 -$0.07 374K

Lifestyle Delivery System Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
FY 2015
31-Dec-2015
FY 2014
31-Dec-2014
Enterprise Value 42,630 21,396 2,496 1,079
Revenue 642 42 46 0
EBITDA (2,699) (2,021) (836) (289)
Net Income (2,753) (2,162) (946) (388)
Total Assets 8,456 1,242 1,033 338
Total Debt 68 0 0 90
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Lifestyle Delivery System Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lifestyle Delivery System‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lifestyle Delivery System Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Brad Eckenweiler Chief Executive Officer & Director
James Pakulis President
Yana Silina Chief Financial Officer