Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Punctum Lås & Larm

Punctum Lås & Larm?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
1960 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of security products and services intended to provide complete security coverage. The company's security products and services include burglary protection, locking systems, passenger systems, fire protection, installation services, anti-theft protection and other related products, enabling clients to be protected against both burglary and fire.

Formerly Known As
Sundbybergs Lock Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Security Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Pangolin
Primary Office
  • Kanalvägen 5A
  • Upplands Väsby
  • Sweden

+46 000000000

Punctum Lås & Larm Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Punctum Lås & Larm‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Punctum Lås & Larm Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Punctum Lås & Larm‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Punctum Lås & Larm Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Lejf Holmberg Verkställande Direktör